LEADERSHIP

RCA Principal Travis Bryerton
RCA Vice-Principal K-6 Darlene Neufeld
RCA Vice-Principal 7-12 Dr Christian Klaue
Education Support Services Cari Gonzalez
Financial Administrator Alethea Linnitt
International Division Louanne Menser

ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT

Executive Assistant to Principal, Registrar Emma Palmer
Executive Assistant – International Division Lizeth Coca
Office Support Christy Hunt
Accounting Liza Jordan
Accounting Adrian Timbang
Accounting Aisha Bordeos
Librarian Glenda Wade
Student Records Sandi Walker

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SUPPORT

International Camps Coordinator Andrew Berghuis
Executive Assistant & Homestay Coordinator Liz Coca
International Academic Advisor May Han

PRIMARY SCHOOL FACULTY

Kindergarten A Shaleen Philip
Kindergarten B Karen Schoeber
Grade 1A Tracy Elliott
Grade 1B Donna Ottosen
Grade 2A Bianca Oliveros
Grade 2B Claire McGinn
Grade 3A Pamela Davis
Grade 3B Rachel MacKenzie / Kristine Canonayon
Grade 4A Cathi Garcia
Grade 4B Maly Tse
Music K – 4 Victoria Pavel
PE K – Gr. 4 Sarah Wensink

MIDDLE SCHOOL FACULTY

Grade 5A Tamara Stuart-Barry
Grade 5B Joy Klaue
Grade 6A Ian Humby
Grade 6B Leanne Brinston
Grade 7A Ingrid Roseweir
Grade 7B Debbie Murray
Grade 8A Ryan Koop
Grade 8B Tricia Champion
PE Gr. 5-8 Alan Rigg
Band Jason Strain
Choir/ Ukulele Jason Strain
Worship 8 Stephanie Orton
Foods 8 Sophie Cheung
Art 7 – 8 Rui Kang

HIGH SCHOOL & INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL FACULTY

Dr Christian Klaue Vice Principal / AP Coordinator
Randi Bremner Athletics
Kit Cheung Humanities & ELL
Sophie Cheung Foods
Zipporah Ebinesan Math & Science
May Han Academic Advisor
Rui Kang Arts
Cris Marincat Science
Jon Neufeld Humanities
Stephenie Orton Worship & CLC
Kerry Palmer Christian Perspectives
Matthew Palmer Humanities & ADST
Deanna Pfortmueller Drama
Anthea Rippin School Counsellor, CE & CLC
Bavoshia Silas-Bossan Math
Peter Schultz Humanities
Denise Rowell French
Ruth Siegenthaler Pre-Calculus 12
Jason Strain Music
Paul Tarasenko Humanities
Leah Tuhkala Science

LEARNING ASSISTANCE

Julie Berghuis  Educational Assistant
Carolyn Bergman  Educational Assistant
Jennifer Buchholz  Educational Assistant
Heather Bundy  Educational Assistant
Chelsea Calderwood  Educational Assistant
Sharan Caleb  Educational Assistant
Elvie David  Educational Assistant
Marcia Donnery  Educational Assistant
Michelle Faucher  Educational Assistant
Minerva Flores  Educational Assistant
Tara Gorman  Educational Assistant
Daisy Gosionglim  Educational Assistant
Ashley Gowanlock  Educational Assistant
Cindee Inkster Learning Support Teacher (Gr 5-7)
Lori Karasmanis  Educational Assistant
Shawna Konrad  Educational Assistant
Katie Newman  Learning Support Manager (K-4)
Patti Pedersen Learning Support Manager (Gr 8-12)
Jerusha Renteria  Educational Assistant
Dona Silva  Educational Assistant
Gail Sullivan  Educational Assistant
Jirah Switzer  Educational Assistant
Shannon Sydorak  Educational Assistant
Cathy Tran  Educational Assistant
Michelle Trisevic  Educational Assistant
Gladys Venn  Educational Assistant
Vicki Vint  Educational Assistant
Amber Whiting  Educational Assistant